PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy and your personal information are important to us, so StarMojis Pty Ltd (ACN 613 415 268), ("StarMojis") a company duly incorporated in Australia with its office at Level 1, 414 Toorak Road, Victoria, Australia, complies with all applicable laws including the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This Privacy Policy explains how your personal information is collected, used, disclosed or transferred by us.

By accepting this Privacy Policy, you agree to allow StarMojis to collect, use, disclose and transfer personal information about you in accordance with this Policy.

We may change this Policy from time to time and will notify you by changing the date at the top of the Policy to show the date of change to the Policy and we may provide you with additional notice of any changes.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Your purchase and download of the App will not submit any personal information directly to us.

However, we may communicate with you using personal information if you've provided us with the means to do so. For example, if you have given us your email address, we may send you promotional email offers on behalf of other businesses, or email you about the use of the App. If we send marketing or promotional communications to you using email or other personal information, we will provide you with the means to stop receiving those communications.

One of the great features of the App is being able to use the awesome keyboard as an iOS 3rd party keyboard. However to do this you must authorise full access which is a requirement of Apple, not StarMojis. Let's be crystal clear- we do not read, view or collect anything you type on your keyboard. Rest assured no sensitive information is collected by us and you can use the keyboard with full confidence that your privacy is secured.

In order to provide you with further great content and updates for the App, we track the number of times the keyboard is opened and which emojis/stickers are downloaded. This may sound concerning to your privacy, but again, rest assured that this data is collected anonymously only to enhance the App and your experience of it.

We do not log information such as IP addresses, but we may collect information about the device you use to access the App including software, hardware and unique device identifiers.

USE OF INFORMATION

We may use information about you for various purposes, including to:

We may send push notifications or alerts to your mobile device to provide. Information related to the App, promotional communications and other related messages. You can deactivate these notifications by changing your notification settings on your device.

We may share information about you in the following circumstances:

The App may offer social sharing features which allows you to share actions you take in the App with other media. If you use these social sharing features you will be subject to the data collection practices and privacy policies of the third parties that provide these social sharing features. Please ensure you check the privacy policies and terms of use of those platforms providing social sharing features.

STORAGE AND SECURITY

We will securely retain any information about you that may be collected as set out in this policy for as long as we need to provide services to you.

You may request that we update, correct or delete information about you at any time by emailing us at info@starmojis.com.au but note that we may retain certain information if required by law or for legitimate business purposes.